Sunday, September 6, 2026
More forecasts: Wetter 4 wochen im voraus
The West Carleton Online logo.

West Carleton Online

West Carleton Online – On top of the West Carleton beat

An ad to elect Christine Harrison as Ward 5 councillor. Click to be taken to her screen readable website.An ad for a Carp Commons Open House Sept. 16, 1 to 4 p.m.

  • Home
  • Stories
  • Obituaries
  • Business Directory
  • Events
    • Add Event
  • Contact
  • Subscribe
  • Advertise with us
  • Login
A group of people work on a mural in Dunrobin.
Plaza co-owner Dr. Asrar Sheikh, far right, watches as members of his family sign the Dunrobin mural during an event in August 2023. Coun. Clarke Kelly says the plaza has been sold and should be hosting tenants soon. Photo by Jake Davies
Business Stories 

Dunrobin plaza sold, expected to be busy soon

By Jake Davies - West Carleton Online

March 18, 2025 wadmin 2 Comments
You need to login to view this content. Please Login. Not a Member? Join Us
  • ← Dunrobin CA wraps 2024 in 64th AGM
  • MVCA says Carp River could have secondary peak →

2 thoughts on “Dunrobin plaza sold, expected to be busy soon”

  • Kilby1522
    March 24, 2025 at 11:48 am
    Permalink
    You need to login to view this content.
    Log in to Reply
    • wadminPost author
      March 24, 2025 at 1:10 pm
      Permalink
      You need to login to view this content.
      Log in to Reply

Click here to cancel reply.

You must be logged in to post a comment.

You May Also Like

Clifford: Spotting dangerous trees

August 26, 2025 wadmin 1

Feb. 25 COVID-19 update: Latest numbers, red zone potential, Queensway-Carleton clinic

February 26, 2021 wadmin 0

Diefenbunker opening blast doors July 21

July 14, 2021 wadmin 0
An ad for Capital Timber Co. For a screenreadable version of everything the company does, click the ad.
An ad for Focus Forward health. Click the ad to be taken to a screen readable website.
An ad for Mr. Chipper Tree Services. Click the ad for more information.
An ad for the RVCA's treeplaning program. Click the ad to be take to a screen readable website.
An ad for the Oct. 3 Village of Carp BIA Harvest Supper. Click the ad for more details including price.
An ad for Carleton MP Bruce Fanjoy. Click the ad to be taken to a screen readable website.
An ad fpr MPP Karen McCrimmon. Click for more information.
An ad suggesting you advertise with West Carleton Online.

Upcoming Events

  1. West Carleton Garden Club September Meeting

    September 8 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  2. Constance Bay’s Bay Days

    September 11 @ 7:00 pm - September 12 @ 4:00 pm
  3. EAA 245 Fly-In Breakfast in Carp

    September 13 @ 8:30 am - 11:30 am
  4. West Carleton Truth and Reconciliation Ceremony

    September 15 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
  5. Free dental screening in Fitzroy Harbour

    September 16 @ 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm

View All Events

Morning Headlines

Receive our daily news every morning in your email inbox - the easiest way to stay on top of West Carleton's latest news.

About Us

West Carleton Online provides daily coverage of breaking news, community news, obituaries, photos and community coverage of issues directly related to the residents of West Carleton. Original stories and exclusive content written and reported on by award-winning journalist Jake Davies. West Carleton Online is easily navigable on any device and subscribers can register for daily headlines emailed directly to them each weekday morning. All subscribers have unlimited free access to our self-generated events calendar and business listings dedicated to the community of West Carleton. West Carleton Online is a hub for West Carleton residents, businesses and organizations who want to know what’s going on in their community. Subscribe today for $50 a year.

Sitemap

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Obituaries
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact Us

News

  • Art & Entertainment (517)
  • Business (268)
  • City News (667)
  • Community News (672)
  • FEATURED (6)
  • Opinion (579)
  • Politics (331)
  • School (130)
  • Sports (470)
  • Stories (13,422)
Copyrighted all rights reserved 2026 West Carleton Online - Ottawa Web Design - Webshark